Quantcast
skip navigation
Home LTS Cross Ice Mite Sq. B Blue Sq. B Gold PeeWee A PeeWee B Bantam B Midget A Calendar

    Home

    Blades Wear is here!

    Blades Wear orders are now beign taken starting today until December 1st!

    Please have your order turned in no later than Monday December 1st, to assure delivery by Christmas.  Sorry, no orders will be accpted after December 1 due to the short turn around time.  Orders will be available for pickup starting December 17th at The Athlete's Connection: 5353 Plainfield Ave. NE, GR

    To place an order, download the order form below and return it to the Eagle's Ice Center office with your payment by December 1.

    Make Checks Payable to: Team Lax

    Questions, contact Robyn Schut: regisrtar@grblades.org

     

     

    On Ice Practice Schedule

    Starting in September (date to be determined, there may be extra times and special schedules in Septeber - stay tuned):

    Squirt: Mondays and Wednesdays 5-6 pm
    PeeWee House: Mondays 7:30-8:30 pm and Tuesdays 5-6 pm
    Bantam: Mondays7:30-8:30 pm and Thursdays 5-6 pm
    Peewee A Travel: Mondays and Wednesdays 6-7:30 pm
    Midget A Travel: Tuesdays and Thursdays 7-8:30 pm and Fridays 5-6pm

    Starting in October

    Learn to Skate: Saturdays 9-10 am
    Cross Ice: Saturdays 9-10 am and Tuesdays 5-6 pm
    Mite: Saturdays 9-10 am and Mondays and Wednesdays 5-6 pm

    Coaching Staff for 2014-15 Season

    LTS - Head Instructors: Paul LaGrand/ Dave Noel-Bernier
    Cross Ice - Head Coach: Vince Owen
    Assistant coach: Kevin VanSchepen
    Mite - Head Coach: Vince Owen
    Assistant coach: TBD
    Squirt B Gold - Head coach: Nate VanDyken
    Assistant coach: TBD
    Squirt B Blue - Head coach: Kevin VanSchepen
    Assistant coach: Brian Ainsworth, Rob Cuff, John Fisher, AJ Klynstra
    Peewee A - Head Coach: Jim Hartlein
    Assistant coach: Travis Dittmer, Patrick Fitsgibbon, Lynn Sova, Kevin VanSchepen

    Peewee B - Head Coach: Jay Forstner
    Assistant coaches: Matt Kellett
    Bantam B - Head Coach: Jeff Boyd
    Assistant coaches: John Fisher & one more TBD
    Midget A - Head Coach: Dave Noel-Bernier
    Associate Head Coach: Ben Dykstra Assistant Coaches: Ty Jaenicke & Dan Dillon

    The Registration "2013-14 Season Registration" is not currently available.




    Upcoming Events

    No upcoming events found.